INZ 1027 PDF

Supplementary Application Form (INZ ). Views Returning Resident’s Visa Application (INZ ) – Immigration New INZ for Chinese visitors, workers and students. For further information on immigration visit November Please complete this . Application no.: February Visitor Visa. Application. INZ for a temporary stay in New Zealand Apply for your visa online – it’s faster.

Author: Zulut Mirisar
Country: Mozambique
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 28 August 2017
Pages: 301
PDF File Size: 7.28 Mb
ePub File Size: 19.50 Mb
ISBN: 220-7-76351-302-3
Downloads: 99372
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Tokazahn

You can also use your login to check the status of your EOI. Forms and Guides application INZ application forms and guides.

work visa under essential skills

Use this form to submit an Expression of Interest under the Parent Category. Please note that fees are subject to change without prior notice.

View our detailed guides for VisaView. Applications submitted without the required documents will ijz longer to process. Copy of Approval In Principle letter if applicable 6. Use this form if you need to transfer your visa to a new passport, or if you need confirmation of your New Zealand immigration status.

Use this form to obtain approval in principle to recruit up to six foreign fishing crew on a single NZ flagged vessel imz up to 12 months. Complete this form INZ if you are a citizen of China, intending to travel to New Zealand as a tourist for a period of no more than six months. Immigration New Zealand reserves the right to request additional information in the course of assessing an application and to retain information and 127 on file. Industrial Relations PowerPoint Presentation.

Complete this form with additional information about you if your application for a New Zealand visa requires a National Security Check. Information about applying for a work or visitor visa on the basis of your partnership with a New Zealand citizen or resident or temporary visa holder.

  GABAY HADRAAWI PDF

Forms and Guides (application) | Immigration New Zealand

Complete this form INZ if you are an employer who has offered a position to a person from overseas who is applying for a work visa. Read this guide before you apply for a limited visa. Saudi Arabian passport holders don’t need to apply for a visitor visa before coming to New Zealand as a 10027, but may need to provide information and documents to border officials. Inzz here to apply for a visa as a partner.

Valid passport or a notarised birth certificate and identity card if you currently do not have a passport 2.

work visa under essential skills

This form may need to be completed for Immigration New Zealand to collect additional information in order to make a decision on your application for a visa.

The processing time will take approximately 30 days. Login here to apply online for your Student visa. Use this form if you are applying for a work or visitor visa on the basis of your partnership with a New Zealand citizen or resident or temporary visa holder. Section Navigation Our online systems.

Social Science Law work visa under essential skills advertisement. Use izn form to apply for residence in New Zealand under the Entrepreneur Category. Use this form if you want to supplement your New Zealand workforce with onshore non-New Zealand citizens or residents in the horticulture and viticulture industries.

If you provide false or misleading information your application may be declined. Login here to apply for your Visitor visa. Complete this form INZ and submit it with your student visa application if ibz third party is sponsoring you to be in New Zealand as a student. Find information on how well you must speak and understand English for a residence class visa, or long-term business visa.

Child visa Login here to apply for a visa as a dependent child. We will assess whether you are likely to be a genuine worker in New Inx. We do not accept Post Office Money Order.

  BOILING POINT ROSS GELBSPAN PDF

Please read this information before you login. Login here to apply for a visa as a dependent child. VisaView for education providers.

Find information on travelling to New Zealand for the purpose of receiving medical treatment. We recommend you do not purchase an airline ticket before you obtain a visa. Evidence that you are suitably qualified by training and experience to do the work offered 8. You will need to include this letter when you submit your request for a Netherlands Police Clearance Verklaring Omtrent het Gedrag. Find a list of forms that are currently accepted by Immigration New Zealand offices. Student visa Login here to apply online for your Student visa.

Applicants intend to be in New Zealand for more than six months, and not more than twelve months who are not from a low incidence TB country or who 1072 spent more than three months in the past five years in a country not listed as a low incidence TB country must provide a completed X-Ray Certificate for Temporary Entry INZ If you haven’t got an account, you can create one here.

A guide to help register under the Pacific Access Category iinz you are from Tonga. Get help registering under the Pacific Access Category if you are from Tuvalu. Please note that a police clearance certificate letter issued by an applicant’s work unit, work unit security department, street 10227 or talent centre is not acceptable.